Saturday, January 28, 2012

I Remembered

Salam..

I just watched Majalah3, about the journey of this known pendikir barat ke negara barat. The programme emphasized on the similarity of fight for dikir barat and the music blues..

Talking about blues..my motivator once presented a topic about blues and his idol BB King. He "awweed" the audience..Hurrmmm..Teringat btul.

Thursday, January 26, 2012

OOOOoo..

"Takde kelas ke?".. I told mum, "Takde dh sekarang ni"..
"Dh tu, memang tak mengajar ke?".. I replied "Mmg tak laa".
Mum said "Oooo"..

I cuba inputkan kata2 semua orang "try to be positive".

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

It's Going to be OK?

Salam..
Today is another one those days yg started "lousy". I didn't wake up late, just that I missed half hour of abg juling smlm. Today, right when I was going out to work, stomachache hit me.. Stalled. Arrived at work, parked at "not so strategic" place..but before that, got to know something I rather not know..

Struggle to get in the line, just to get food, got a stain too..crap! Tak makan lagi kott..Hope the rest of the day it's going to be ok.. Alah, tak finish lagi apa bos suruh..huh.

Sunday, January 8, 2012

Apa Yg Tinggal?

Kalau la kita org berpangkat, kdg2 kita kene ingat org lain. Janganla sebab kata2 seseorg/perangai sesetengah org, semua akan menerima akibat. Kadang2, kita kene amek kesah apa org2 yang strugle sesama dulu cakap. Kalau kita duk wat kering je, aku je la yang betul, susah la.. Takkanla sume benefit nk diamek. Kalau ye pun nk amek, atau taknak bagi pape faedah, cubala ckp elok2. Janganlah ckp dengan berlagaknya... takot lama2 people's curses ni mjadi nyata.. Bala turun kat semua...
p/s: apa lagi yg tinggal kalau semuanya tidak boleh/ tidak ada and no-no-no? taik kucing kot..

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Tersinggung

I planned to just do whatever I had to do everyday.. ye, sume tau. Today, as schedule, I had to go for a meeting. Biasalah, awal-awal tahun. People said it's going to be good news, but for me and a few others, we have "educated" ourselves not to put any (any ye?) high hopes. No expectation is better.

Then, during the meeting, I felt useless! The content which was supposed to get us all geared up for the new year, end up breaking my heart. Dalam proses nk accept current condition, tetiba keluar statement-statement seolah-olah insan-insan terpilih ni was and still a burden... Kenapa sampai statement yang keluar seolah-olah selama ni kami telah "merugikan" mereka.

I have the idea that maybe ini balasan to things I've done wrong.. Marah2 tak tentu pasal pada kanak?, atau tak wat keje bsungguh-sungguh@kuat komplen? Apa2 pun..mak masih tersinggung

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Yelah Sgt Berazam

Salam

Let others berazam.. I will just do whatever it is I should do..(although half-heartedly).

Smlm tgk Life as We Know It.. again.. Citer yg dpt rev
iew B- di Yahoo, tp I like it as much. Kalau dpt Josh Duhamel seketul pun bagos.. Wat kawan tahun baru ni

Sunday, December 4, 2011

ntah mende

work today involves killing black ants running around my desk, day dreaming, and planning what to cook afterwards. Yup, I'm totally out of this office environment.

Everybody else is on leave @ not @ their workstations. Thank God, one colleague said hi and said" Isn't it nice not having too much work?".. Iye? Well, management work will be pending if somehow, somebody is absent. That's how important it tis (saja nk mengkabor betapa hebatnya kerja tersebut!)
This morning, breakfast was short but very "informative". Friends I observed, who shared the same fate are totally b_ _ _ _ es now. A senior has been "lasered" just for asking "Where hv u been?", It's been a long time since I saw you"... hahahhaha.. funny3 question... and zrap2..kene laser trus.
Phones are ringing.. lagi dan lagi.. I am so not practicsing the right phone etiquette. Angkat bfore the 3/4th ring..hihi